you are here | Home › | Achievements

Achievements

Zonals 2017-18
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
11 & 12-Jul-2017 Judo zonal competition DAV PUSHPANJALI KAJAL and RIDHIMA III
15-Jul-17 Wrestling Competition (96 Kgs Category) S.V KAILASH ENCLAVE ADITYA CHOUBEY (XI) I
  105 Kgs Category   Â KARTIK (XI) II
13 to 15-Jul-2107 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Senior Boys Category) M.M. Public School SACCHHIT SHARMA (XI), ABHISHEK SAROHA(XI), GURUNOOR SINGH (XI), HARSHIT YADAV (XI) I
  Senior Girls Category   PRATHNA (XII), MISHA (XII), GAURI (XII), ISHIKA (XII) I
  Junior Boys Category   MAITREYA RANA (IX), DAKSH GUPTA (VIII), PRANSHU GARG (VIII), LAVI HASSIJA (VIII) III
  Junior Girls Category   JIGAYASHA SHARMA (X), SHREEYA SAGAR (IX), JANVI (IX), VRITIKA (VIII) III
  Primary Girls Category   DARSHNA (V), SHREYA (IV), MANYA (V) III
26-Jul-17 Painting and Poster competition Lions Public School Ashok Vihar MANSI BAL (XII) III
      SOUHAM (VI) II
  Slogan Writing (Hindi & Eng.) Springdays School Ashok Vihar PIYUSH GUPTA (VIII) II
      TANVI VERMA (XII) III
      HIMANSHU PANDEY (VII) III
27-Jul-17 Extempore English SKV H-Block Ashok Vihar Ph-I HARSH CHOWDHARI (XII) II
27-Jul-17 Hockey Zonal Competition GBSSS NO.1 Keshavpuram YUVRAJ (VIII), KRISHNA, RAVI, ANSH, AMANJOY, RITESH, NAVPREET SINGH, NIRMIT, SHUBH, KRISH, NAMAY, RISHABH III
28-Jul-17 Poem Recitation Sanskrit MAAS Pitampura KARAN VASWANI (X) Consolation
28-Jul-17 Poem Recitation Hindi SD Public School Pitampura BHUVNESH WAHI (VIII) III
28-Jul-17 Poem Recitation English SKV A-Block Keshav Puram RAHUL BHTANI (XI) II
31-Jul-17 Mono Acting Laurel High School, Pitmapura Tarishi (VIII) II
      DEV (IX) III
02-Aug-17 Declamation English S. Co. Ed. SSS ZP Block Pitampura SOUHAM VASHISHT (VI) III
04-Aug-17 Debate Hindi KIIT World School Pitampura PRANAV GUPTA(XI) & HARSIT (XII) I
2 to 4-Aug-2017 Skating Championship Junior Category DLDAV Model School, Pitampura RISHI I
  Primary Category   BHAVISHYA SHARMA II
  Senior Category   AMAN SHARMA II
3 to 5-Aug-2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament - Senior Category Crescent public school RISHABH GULATI (XI), VAIBHAV CHADHA (XI), YASH KAPOOR (XI), ARJUN SHARMA (XI), LAKSHAY WADHWA (XI), RISHABH SYAL (XI), MILIND GUPTA (XI), BHANU PRATAP (XI), VARUN RATHI (XI), TUSHAR (XI), MANOJ (XI), KUNAL (XI) II
  Senior Girls   ANUSHKA (XI), DARSHNA (XI), SHIREEN (XI), NISHTHA (XII), AMEEHSA (XII), DHWANI GUPTA (XII), NEHA BATRA (XI), ISHIKA RAJWAR (XI), ELINA KANODIA (XI), ANUSHKA (XI), HIMANSHI RAGHAV (XI), NETRI (XI) I
  Junior Boys   ROHAN (X), KARTIK (X), SHIVAM (X), YASH (X), NEER (X), FAIZAN (X), ANKIT (X), RAVI (X), JITESH (IX), RAGHAV(IX), TEJASVI (IX), SHIVAM (IX) II
  Junior Girls   NAMRA NAAZ (IX), SAKSHI THAKUR (IX), SUMAN KUMARI (IX), AISHANI RASTOGI (IX), MANSHI (IX), KOMAL SINGH (IX), GARGI BHOSLE (IX), MANISHA SHARMA (VIII), SNEHA MOHANTI (VIII), JAPNEET (VIII) II
  Sub-Junior Girls   AYUSHI GUPTA (VIII), PALAK DUTTA (VIII), SRISHTI MAURYA (VIII), SAMIPTA CHAWLA (VIII), VRITIKA DUNGA (VI), ESHA SAHOO (VIII), SANYA (VI), PRATISHTHA (VI), AASTHA (VI), ADITI VERMA (VI) III
  Sub-Junior Boys   YUVRAJ (VIII), KRISHAN (VIII), RISHABH DUBEY (VIII), RAVI MISHRA (VIII), ANSH (VIII), AMANJOY (VIII), RITESH (VIII), NAVPREET SINGH (VIII), NIRMIT (VII), SHUBH BHATIA (VI), KRISH (VI), NAMAHAY (VI) III
22 to 24 Aug 2017 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament SENIOR BOYS Bal Bharti public school Pitampura AAKASH HOODA(XI), AMIT(XI), GAURAV RATHI(XI), SAURABH YADAV(XI), PARVESH(XI), AMARENDER SINGH(XI), YASH KAPOOR(XI), NAVEEN SHARMA(XI), JAI PRAKASH(IX) I
  JUNIOR BOYS CATEGORY   HIMANSHU( IX), ASHISH(IX), SAHIL(IX), HIMANSHU(IX), DHANANJAY PRATAP SINGH(IX), ATISHAY JATIN(IX) I
  SUB-JUNIOR BOYS CATEGORY   AMAN(VII), DEEPAK(VIII), ANKIT(VIII), RACHIT(VIII), SUELAM JAIN(VII), RITIK RAWAT(VIII), AJAY(VII) I
28 to 30 Aug 2017 Hand Ball Zonal Competition SENIOR GIRLS category Sarvodhya Vidayala FU-Block, Pitampura, Delhi. Darshana(XI), Dhawni(XI), Elina(XI), Anushka(XI), Ishika(XI), Neha(XI), Himanshi(XII) III
  JUNIOR GIRLS category   Mansi(IX), Suman(IX), Sakshi(IX), Komal(IX), Gargi(IX), Namra(IX), Sneha(IX) III
  SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS category   Palak(VIII), Ayushi(VIII), Srishti(VIII), Manisha(VIII), Japneet(VIII), Samipta(VIII), Vritika(VIII), Aastha(VI), Aditi(VI), Pratistha(VI) II
21-Oct-17 Zonal Patriotic Group Song Competition Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar Rishabh (VI), Aaditya (VI), Alish Bhati (VII), Kunal Beniwal (VII), Naman (VIII), Mudit Jain (VIII), Piyush Bharadwaj (VIII), Piyush Giri (VIII), Raghav Saxena (VIII), Bharat Marwah (VIII), Khushar Shukla (VIII), Shashank Poddar (VIII), Sahil (VII), Dhruv Rawant (VIII) III
11-Oct-17 Zonal Science Exhibition - Primary level Sarvodya Vidyalya, Kailash Enclave Mayank Mishra (V), Lakshay Shukla (V) I (selected for District Level)
  Middle level   Bhuvnesh (VII), Lavi Hassija (VIII) I (selected for District Level)
  Senior level   Dev Agnani (IX), Ansh Gupta (IX) I (selected for District Level)
      Sanket Barman (XI), Tejasv Mudgal (XI) I (selected for District Level)
      Ishika Rajwar (XI), Milind Gupta (XI) I (selected for District Level)
  S.U.P.W category   S. Abhinya (VII), Shivani (VII) I (selected for District Level)
  Poster - Slogan competition   Mohit Gupta (V) I (selected for District Level)
25 to 28-Oct-2017 Athletics Chatrasaal Stadium, Model Town Arjun (XII) I

 

Zonals 2016-17
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
25-Jul-16 Poster Making Competition SV FU Block Pitampura SHIVAM SHARMA (VII) III
  Painting Competition   MANSI BAL (XI) II
  Hindi Slogan Writing Competition Maharaja Agrasain Adarsh Public School, Pitam pura TANVI VERMA (XI) III
26 to 28-Jul-2016 Zone-11 Skating Competition under-19 boy's category D.L.D.A.V. Model School Pitampura Aman Sharma (XI) II
25 to 27-Jul-2016 Chess Zonal Tournament Apeejay School, Pitampura Keshav Sharma (IX) IV
27-Jul-2016 Poem Recitation Sanskrit DAV Public School Ashok Vihar Ph-IV Karan Vaswani (IX) III
29-Jul-2016 Mono Acting St. Columbo Public School Pitampura Dev Agnani (VIII) II
02-Aug-2016 Poem Recitation (English)-Junior SKV Shakurpur No. 2 Dev Agnani (VIII) II
1st-4th Aug 2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Boys Category M.M. Public School Yugal Banal (XII) I
      Tushar Kumar (XII) II
      Akshay Singh (XII) III
      Shubhankar (X) IV
  Sr Girls Category   Prathna (XI) I
      Jigyasa (IX) II
      Gauri (XI) III
    Deepika (XII) IV
  Jr Boys Category   Harshit Yadav (X) I
      Kanishk Pal (VIII) II
      Maitreya Rana (VIII) III
      Sacchhitt Sharma (X) IV
08-Aug-2016 Debate English-Senior MAMS Pitampura Sanket Barman, Saurabh Wadhwa (X) II
08-Aug-2016 Hockey Zonal Tournament GBSSS NO.1, Keshav Puram Prateek Sachdeva (X), Prashant (X), Kartik (X), Hemant (X), Vikas Mathur (X), Shivam (X), Abid (X), Tushar (X), Yashvardhan (X), Hussain (X), Faizan (IX), Shehnwaz (IX) III
19th - 20th Aug 2016 Hand Ball Zonal Competition - SENIOR GIRLS category Sarvodhya Vidayala FU-Block, Pitampura, Delhi Deepika (XII), Sakshi Varma(XII),Sonali(XII),Kiran(XII), Himanshi Raghav(XI), Soumya Sahu(XI), LakshmiSoni(XI), Netri(XI), Sabeena(XI), Ishika(XI), Elina Kanodia(X), Ishika Rajwan (X), Neha Batra(X), Anushka Taneja(X) I
  JUNIOR GIRLS category   Simran Baderia(X), Darshana(X), Dhawni(X), Mansi(X), Suman(VIII), Sakshi(VIII), Jhanvi(VIII), Simran Batra(X), Mayuri(X), Shruti(X) III
  SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS category   Namra(VIII), Gargi(VIII), Mansi(VIII), Komal(VIII), Mokshika(VIII), Manisha(VII), Vritika(VII), Khushi(VII), Palak(VII), Sakshi Rathi(VIII) III
20th Aug 2016 WRESTLING ZONAL COMPETITION - 76 Kgs Category S.V Kailash Enclave Kartik (X) I
  82 Kgs Category   Prashant (X) I
  85 Kgs Category   Shoib Khan (X) I
23rd - 24th Aug 2016 Zonal Judo competition   Boys Under 50 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Manish (X) II
  Boys Under 40 Kgs   Sultan (X) III
  Boys Under 30 Kgs   Priyanshi (V) III
  Boys Under 35 Kgs   Mayank (V) III
  Boys Under 45 Kgs   Ayan (V) III
  Boys Under 20 Kgs   Ayann (V) III
  Girls Under 30 Kgs   Kajal (II) II
  Girls Under 25 Kgs   Ridhima (III) III
24th - 26th Aug 2016 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-SENIOR BOYS Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura Deepak(XII), Sameer(XII), Raja(XII), Kunal(XII), Aakash(XII), Manoj(XI), Vaibhav(XI), Kunal(XI), Jatin(XII), Mehul(XII), Vanshaj(XII) III
  SENIOR GIRLS   Deepika(XII), Sakshi(XII), Sonali(XII), Kiran(XII), Ishika(XI), Himanshi(XI), Anushka(X), Dhwani(XI), Somya(XI), Ishika(X), Laxmi(XI), Netri(XI) II
  JUNIOR GIRLS   Neha(X), Dashana(X), Elina(X), Simran(X), Mansi(VIII), Suman(VIII), Sakshi(VIII), Komal(VIII), Sanya(X), Namra(VIII), Simran(X), Mugdha(X) III
  SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS   Khushi Sharma (VII), Srishti Mourya(VII), Vritika(VII), Samipta Chawla(VII), Manisha Sharma(VII), Palak Dutta(VII), Gargi (VIII), Aishani Rastogi(VIII), Kajal(VIII), Anshika(VIII), Palak(VIII) III
1st - 6th Sep 2016 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament (Senior Boys) Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura Anup(XI),Utsav(XI),Prince(XI),Mayank Choudhary(XI),Aman Sharma(XI), Sombir (XI), Ankit (XI), Vishal (XI), Rachit (XI), Shavinder (XI), Amit (XI), Gourav Rathi(XI) I
  Junior Boys   Rohan Asija(X), Amit(X), Parvesh(X), Aakash Hooda(X), Ankit(X), Naveen Sharma(X), Yash Saini(X), Sahil(IX), Ashish(IX) I
16th Sep 2016 Zonal Science Exhibition Topic : "TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATION" (science model) Sarvodya Vidyalya, Kailash Enclave Milind Gupta(X) and Tejasv Mudgal(X) I Selected for Central Level
  Zonal Science Exhibition Topic : “KABAD SE JUGAD” (Art & Craft category)   Shruti (X), Muskan (X), Shubham (X) and Shivam (X) I Selected for Central Level
26th Oct to 29th Oct 2016 Athletic Zonal competition Chatrasaal Stadium Arjun (XI) III
05-Jan-17 Anuvrat Painting Competition Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas Manvi Bal ( VI) V
      Siya (X) VI
  Anuvrat Nibandh Lekhan Pratiyogita   Malkina (IX) Protsahan
      Anshika Garg (VIII) Protsahan
  Anuvrat Essay Writing Competition   Anshika (VIII) II
      Sanket Barmar (X) II

 

Zonals 2015-16
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
22-07-2015 Sakting Zonal Competition 300 Meters DAV Public School, ND Block, Pitampura Aman Sharma II
      Sarthak III
  Sakting Zonal Competition 500 Meters   Aman Sharma I
      Divyansh III
23-07-2015 Chess Zonal Competition Apeejay School, Pitampura Keshav Sharma (IX) III
27-07-2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition - Sr. Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura Deepika Yadav (XI) II
      Chanchal Yaadav (XII) II
      Simran Batra (IX) II
      Gauri ( X)  
27-07-2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition - Jr. Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Sacchitt Sharma (IX) I
      Harshit Yadav (IX) I
      Aman Jathani (X) I
      Ricky Sehrawat (VIII) I
  Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition - Sr. Boys   Yugal Bansal (XI) II
      Sahaj Somani (XII) II
      Parth Sharma (XII) II
      Akshay Singh Gujjar (XI) II
04-08-2015 Hockey Zonal Competition Under-19 Boys GBSSS No. 1, Keshav Puram, Delhi Kunal, Vijay, Upanshu, Sahil, Parvij, Rishi, Shanwaz, Akash, Abid, Vishal, Vinod, Deepanshu, Lalit, Shivam, Rohit III
25-7-2015 Essay Writing (English)-Jr. S.V., Wazir Pur Village, Delhi JIGYASA I
27-7-2015 Essay Writing (Hindi)-Sr. Boys Maxfort Public School, Pitam Pura, Delhi SUNNY SHARMA (X) III
30-7-2015 Slogan Writing (Hindi) SKV, A-Block, Keshav Puram TANVI (X) III
31-07-2015 Poem Recitation (English) Sr. Girls S.V., FU Block, Pitam Pura PAYAL SHARMA (XII) II
01-08-2015 Poem Recitation (Hindi) Jr. Boys S.V., C- Block, Pitam Pura ADITYA YADAV (VIII) II
10-08-2015 Hand Ball Zonal Competition Senior Boys Maharaja Agrasen Model School Arshad (XII), Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Shoib (XII), Yatin (XI), Daksh (XI), Vanshaj (XI), Nitish (XII), Alok (XI), Prijval (XI), Mehul (XI),Mayank (XI), Navjot (XI),  Samar (XI), Kunal (XI), Jatin (XI) III
  Hand Ball Zonal Competition Senior Girls   Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Mandavi (X), Deeksha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X) I
  Hand Ball Zonal Competition Junior Girls   Anushka (IX), Elina (IX), Ishika (IX), Simran (IX), Neha (IX), Darshana (IX), Sanya (IX), Dhwani (IX), Ishika Bansal (X), Netri (X), Priyanka (X), Sabiena (X), Mansi (X) II
  Hand Ball Zonal Competition Sub. Junior Girls   Komal (VII), Gargi (VII), Krishna (VII), Suman (VII), Namra Naaz (VII),Manisha (VI), Girisha (VI), Khushi (VI), Vritika (VI), Japneet (VI), Ayushi (VI) III
17-08-2015 Declamation (English) GGSS, Anandvas, Kohat KARAN VASWANI (VIII) II
21-08-2015 Vocal Music-Classical (Solo) SKV, Phase-II, Ashok Vihar VARUN (X) III
21-08-2015 Judo Zonal Competition DAV Pushpanjali Abdullah I
      Manish, S.Arunachalam, Aditya Gupta, Kiran, Jatin III
24-08-2015 Basket Ball ZONAL COMPETITION-Senior Boys SV, FU Block, Pitam Pura Kishor (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Amit (XI), Bikash (XI), Mayank (XI), Parveen (XI), Nishant Yadav (XI), Hirday (XI), Sarthak (XI), Rajat (XI), Rachit (X) I
  Junior Boys   Ankit (IX), Saurab (X), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Anup (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Deepu Kumar (X), Naveen Sharma (IX), Yash Kapoor (IX), Yash Dimri (X), Rohit Kumar (X) I
  Sub Junior Boys   Ashish (VIII), Nishant Kumar (VIII), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Rakshit (VIII), Dev (VII), Lakshay Bansal (VII), Aman Jha (VII) I
10-08-2015 HandBall Zonal Senior Boys Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitam Pura Arshad (XII), Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Shoib (XII), Yatin (XI), Daksh (XI), Vanshaj (XI), Nitish (XII), Alok (XI), Prijval (XI), Mehul (XI), Mayank (XI), Navjot (XI),  Samar (XI), Kunal (XI), Jatin (XI) III
  Senior Girls   Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Mandavi (X), Deeksha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X) I
  Junior Girls   Anushka (IX), Elina (IX), Ishika (IX), Simran (IX), Neha (IX), Darshana (IX), Sanya (IX), Dhwani (IX), Ishika Bansal (X), Netri (X), Priyanka (X), Sabiena (X), Mansi (X) II
  Sub - Junior Girls   Komal (VII), Gargi (VII), Krishna (VII), Suman (VII), Namra Naaz (VII),Manisha (VI), Girisha (VI), Khushi (VI), Vritika (VI), Japneet (VI), Ayushi (VI) III
21-08-2015 Judo Zonal Tournament DAV, Pushpanjali Abdullah (IX) I
      Manish (IX) III
      S. Arunachalam III
      Aditya Gupta III
      Jatin III
      Kiran III
24-08-2015 Basket Ball Zonal Senior Boys Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block, Pitam Pura, Kishor (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Amit (XI), Bikash (XI), Mayank (XI), Parveen (XI), Nishant Yadav (XI), Hirday (XI), Sarthak (XI), Rajat (XI), Rachit (X) I
  Junior Boys   Ankit (IX), Saurab (X), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Anup (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Deepu Kumar (X), Naveen Sharma (IX), Yash Kapoor (IX), Yash Dimri (X), Rohit Kumar (X) I
  Sub Junior Boys   Ashish (VIII), Nishant Kumar (VIII), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Rakshit (VIII), Dev (VII), Lakshay Bansal (VII), Aman Jha (VII) I
01-09-2015 Throw Ball Zonal Competition - Sr. Boys Crescent Public School, Pitampura  Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Arshad (XII), Shoib (XII), Keshav (XII), Nitish (XII), Murli (XI), Pritam (XI), Naman (XI), Kunal (XI), Kartik (XI), Raja (XI), Deepak .B (XI) II
  Throw Ball Zonal Competition - Sr. Girls   Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Vaishali (X), Nishtha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X), Anshika (X) II
10-09-2015 Science Exhibition - SUPW SU- Block, Pitampura Kunal Selected for Centre level
  Science Exhibition - Slogan Writing   Mansi Bal Selected for Centre level
  Science Exhibition - Science Model Sarvodya vidyalya, Kailash Enclave Vedic Bhatnagar (V), Tanmay Kalra (V) Selected for Centre level
19-09-2015 Athletic Meet Zonal 1500 Meters Race Chattarsal Stadium Lakshay (X) III

 

Zonals 2014-15
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
12/8/2014 ESSAY WRITING (ENGLISH) SKV, PH-I, ASHOK VIHAR Sanket (VIII) III
13/8/2014 EXTEMPORE SPEECH(ENGLISH) LIONS PUBLIC SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR AYJAZ (XI) II
13/8/2014 SLOGAN WRITINT(ENG & HIN) SKV, KESHAV PURAM, NO.-1 SAUNDER RAJAN(XI) I
      SANKET (VIII) II
19/8/2014 POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) LITTLE FAIRY PUBLIC SCHOOL RHYTHM GARG (VII) III
      PAYAL SHARMA (XI) I
19/8/2014 POEM RECITATION (HINDI) SKV, A-BLK, KESHAV PURAM ADITYA (VII) I
21/8/2014 POEM RECITATION (SANSKRIT) GGSSS, RANI BAGH KARAN (VII) I
23/8/2014 DEBATE (ENGLISH) TYAGI PUBLIC SCHOOL, KESHAV PURAM Milind (VIII) III
      Chirag (VII) II
29-8-2014 DECLAMATION(ENGLISH) GURU ANGAD PUBLIC SCHOOL Ayjaz (XI) I
2/9/2014 ART AND CRAFT COLLAGE MAKING, PAPER MACHE MATA JAI KAUR PUBLIC SCHOOL, PH-IV, ASHOK VIHAR Ananya (VII) I
      Shuaba (XII) II
2nd - 5th September 2014 Zonal North West B Basketball Competition Under - 14 Bal Bharti Public School Sahil (7th), Ankit(8th), Ashish(7th), Amit (8th), Yash Kapoor (8th), Naveen Sharma(8th), Dhananjay Pratap Singh(6th), Nismant Kumar (7th ) I
  Under - 17   Anup(9th), Rahul(9th), Deepu kumar(9th), Aakash hooda(9th), Rachit(9th), Parvesh(9th), Rohit Sehrawat(9th)  
  Under - 19   Bikash(11th), Ankit(11th), Satyajeet(11th), Yagya(11th), Raja(10th), Mayank(9th), Hriday(9th), Sorav(9th)  
24th - 28th October 2014 Judo tournament Under - 17 DAV Pushpanjali Kiran I
      Lakshay II
      Deepanshu III
  Under - 14   Abdulla III
      Manish II
      Devashish II
      Hemant III
      Charvi II
      Chirag III
      Suzian III
  Under - 12   Aditya Sharma III
      Jatin II
      Jubel II
  Under - 10   Arayadhaya II
1st - 3rd November 2014 HANDBALL TOURNAMENT Under - 19 Boys Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. MMPS Team of senior boys III
  Under - 19 girls   MMPS Team of senior girls I
  Under - 14 Boys   MMPS Team of Junior boys III
3rd - 5th November 2014 PRIMARY ATHLETICS MEET Broad Jump Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitampura Saksham Bhatti I
  Race   Saksham Bhatti III
      Dhruv I
14th - 15th Novemner 2014 ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP Presidium, Ashok Vihar Sarthak Jaiswal Gold
      Aman Sharma Gold
      Akash Silver
21nd - 22nd November 2014 THROWBALL ZONAL COMPETITION Senior boys Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura Nitish Rana, Sagar Jain, Arshad Ali,Mohseen Hussain, Shoaib Malik, Jatin Mittal, Arbaaz Hussain, Keshav, Chetan Chand, Manish Bansal, Prashant Singh, Piyush Malhotra I
  Junior Boys   Mehul Kumar, Rohit Seherawat, Navjot S.Sekhon, Mayank Gupta, Kunal Maggo, Aakash, G.Murli, Sandeep, Ajit, Rishabh, Deepak, Rohit III
  Sub. Junior Boys   Simranjeet, Rohan, Karthik, Mohit, Varun, Lakshya, Tushar, Shubhanker, Yash, Shubham, Sahil II
  Junior Girls   Deepika Yadav, Sakshi Verma, Sonali Jain, Kiran Bhardwaj, Ritika Verma, Bhavya, Ishika, Priyanka, Seema, Khushi, Vaishali, Anshika III
  Sub. Junior Girls   Ishika, Karishma, Neha, Simran, Sanya, Alina, Darshana, Suman, Saloni, Gargi Bhonsle, Namra Naaz, Komal Singh III