you are here | Home › | Achievements

Achievements

National Level 2017-18
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
2 to 7 October 2017 FENESTA NATIONALS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP Delhi Lawn Tennis Association SACCHIT SHARRMA (XI) I
6 to 11-Nov-2017 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Bannari Amman Public School, Tamil Nadu Daksh Gupta (VII), Pranshu Garg (VIII), Kanishk Pal (IX), Maitreya Rana (IX) III
8 to 16-Nov-2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOORBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Royal Kids school, Chattisgarh Bhavika Yadav (VIII) III
7 to 12-Nov-2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES HUPKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh Rudraksh Pant (IX) I
11 to 15-Nov-2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES SOFT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Dewas, Madhya Pradesh Harshit Yadav (XI), Gurnoor Singh Gulati (XI) III
10 to 14 Nov 2017 63rd National School Basket Ball Tournament in Sub Junior Boys (under-14) category Chhattisgarh Rajnand Gaon Deepak, Aman, Ajay, Ankit II
1 to 5 Dec 2017 Senior Boys (under-17) category Chhatrasal Stadium, Delhi. Prakash, Amit, Himanshu  I

 

National Level 2016-17
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
24th-29th Apr 2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Gwalior, MP Himanshu (VII), Sahil (VIII), Ashish (VIII) III
16th May 2016 NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Under-16 Doubles Mumbai SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
16th June 2016 BASKET BALL 67th JUNIOR NATIONAL COMPETITION Pondicherry Vishal (XI), Rohit (XI) III
1st to 5th Dec 2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Boys Team Event Billabong High International School Yugal Bansal (XII), Akshay Singh (XII), Sacchitt Sharma (X), Tushaar Kumar (XII), Harshit Yadav (X) Gold Medal
  Under-14 Boys Individual Event   Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) Gold Medal
  Under-19 Girls Individual Event   Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) Silver Medal
  Under-14 Boys Team Event   Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) Bronze Medal
  Under-19 Girls Team Event   Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) Bronze Medal
  Under-19 Mixed Doubles Event     Gold Medal
10th-14th Nov 2016 School National Tournament   Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) II
20th-30th Dec 2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Rajnand Gaon, Chhattisgarh Aakash (X), Parvesh(X), Ankit (X), Amit(X) III
2nd-9th Jan 2017 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOORBALL Championship Yuvashakti Model School, Rohini, Delhi Deepika Yadav (XII) I
4th-11th Jan 2017 Basket Ball National Competition Yugantar Public School, Raipur Aakash(X), Ankit(X), Shavinder(XI), Gaurav(XI), Rachit(XI) Somber(XI), Sahil(IX), Amit(X), Vishal(XI), Amit(XI), Ankit (XI), Ashish (IX) II
10th-14th Jan 2017 Basket Ball National Tournament Nuzvid Krishna, Andhra Pradesh Sombir (XI), Shavinder (XI) I
7th-14th Jan 2017 Basket Ball Senior National Competition Pondicherry Rachit (X), Vishal (XI), K.Gupta (XI) I

 

National Level 2015-16
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
18th-23rd May 2015 ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT SINGLES AHMEDABAD SACCHITT SHARMA (X) I
  ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT DOUBLES   SACCHITT SHARMA (X) I
27-07 to 31-07-2015 Lawn Tennis Championship series AITA u-16 Doubles M. M. Public School, Pitampura Harshit Yadav (IX) Runner-up
18-09-2015 10th National Floorball Championship 2015 Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra Deepika Yadav (XI) III
15th - 20th Oct 2015 National School Games 2015 Under 17 Hyderabad Harshit Yadav (IX) III
  Under 14   Ricky Sehrawat(VIII) III
19-Nov-15 AITA NATIONAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT NAJAFGARH, DELHI SACHHITT SHARMA I
25-30 Nov 2015 CBSE NATIONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT - U-19 TEAM Jain International School, Nagpur YUGAL BANSAL, SACCHITT SHARRMA, SAHEJ SOMANI, PARTH SHARMA and AKSHAY Silver Medal
  INDIVIDUAL EVENT   YUGAL BANSAL Silver Medal
  MIXED DOUBLES   SAHEJ SOMANI Gold Medal
1st-2nd Dec 2015 National School Games 2015 Badminton tournament Under-17 Madhukar Girls Inter College, Milkipur, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh Ishan Mehta III
7-Dec-15 CHAMUNDA SUPER SERIES UNDER-18 tournament Karnal SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
17th-21st Dec 2015 Soft Tennis School Nationals Devas  Chanchal Yadav (XII) I Gold Medal
2nd - 5th Jan 2016 National School Games FloorBall Yuva Shakti Model School,Delhi. Deepika Yadav (XI) I
2ndd - 7th Jan 2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Under 19 Senior Boys Chhatrasal Stadium, Delhi. Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rachit (X) I
  AITA NATIONAL SERIES JUNIOR TENNIS MEET SOUTH CLUB, KOLKATA Sacchitt Sharma (X) I
13th - 18th January 2016 CBSE National Basket Ball Championship South Point Public School, Sonipat, Haryana Amit (XI), Rachit (XI), Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Akash Hooda (X), Ankit (IX), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII) I

 

National Level 2014-15
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
4th-7th JAN 2015 NATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Under-19 Vishakhapatnam Rachit (IX) Gold Medal
2nd-7th JAN 2015 NATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Under-19 Delhi Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI) Gold Medal
7th JAN 2015 60th National School Games Floor Ball Tournament Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav Gold Medal
8th to 12th DEC 2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Individual Under-19 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Yugal Bansal Silver Medal
  Individual Under-14   Sachitt Sharma Gold Medal
  Team Under-14   Sachitt Sharma, Harshit Yadav and Ricky Sehrawat Gold Medal
1st to 5th NOV 2014 Basketball School National Tournament Under-14 Rajasthan Nagore. Ankit, Sahil, Himanshu, Nishant, Ashish, Amit Ist position
17th NOV 2014 Chamunda-AITA Talent Series in Lawn Tennis Under-16 Karnal, Haryana Paarth Sharma Ist position
11th January 2015 National School Game Tennis Championship Under - 17 Gulbarg, Karnataka Yugal Bansal (X) Ist position
5th January to 10th January 2015 National Series Tennis Tournament R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium, Delhi Sachitt Sharma (VIII) Ist position