you are here | Home › | Achievements

Achievements

Inter School Level 2018-19
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
25-Feb-18 Technovations - TRYST 2018 IIT Delhi Sanket Barman and Saurabh Wadhwa (XI) 9th position
23-Apr-18 Science and Innovation Fair 2018 Foundation for Global Sciences Initiatives (FGSI), Mumbai Pratima Agnani (XII-A) Bronze medal
27-Apr-18 Hash 4.0 (an Inter School Tech Fest) GRAPHICS TRICKS (SENIOR) DLDAV Shalimar Bagh Raja Kumar Ayush (IX-D), Sarthak Kumar (IX-A) II
07-May-18 Abhivyakti 2018 Gyan Mandir Public School Vedic (VIII), Bharat (VIII) III
05-Jun-18 Pollution Explosion Threat to Environment - Painting Competition India Eye IHRO Mohit Consolation + Cash Price
  Pollution Explosion Threat to Environment - English Essay Writing Competition   Vaniya Kumari (VII), Yash Riyat, Tanuj Goel (X) Consolation + Cash Price
14-May-18 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship Cyber Learning (Online) Karan Waswani (XI-B) qualified for India Finals of COMPUDON Season VIII

 

Inter School Level 2017-18
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
29 Apr 2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Yuvashakti Model School Rohini Heeba (V) I
      Ishika (XI) II
      Shubham (VII) III
      Dinesh (VIII) III
      Lavi Hassija (VIII) III
      Lucky (VIII) III
5 - 6 May 2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Girls category 33 + kgs Adhaarshila Public school Pitampura Kajal I
  Girls category < 23 kgs   Purnima III
  Boys category 33 + kgs   Bhavya Verma II
  Boys category < 30 kgs   Jubel Khureshi III
29-Oct-17 Varshik Vaak Pratiyogita Rani Bagh, Delhi Akshaj Sharma (VIII) III
04-Oct-17 Perfect Health Mela, Painting competition on Disital Health Talkatora Indoor Stadium Mansi Bal (XII) I (Trophy)
14-Dec-17 Inter School Competition ‘Safe Mobility’ on Road Safety Gyan Mandir Public School Dev, Mayank, Ansh, III
06-Dec-17 Range Level Quiz Competition on Road Safety  by Delhi traffic police Traffic Training Park, Roshanara Bagh Ankush Dua (VIII-A) and Nishant Paliwal (VIII-B) III (Cash prize of Rs. 2000/-)

 

Inter School Level 2016-17
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
8th May 2016 Inter-School Yoga competition Aadarshila Vidypeeth Ishika Rajwal (X) III
      Shubham (VI) III
      Dinesh (VII) V
      Vikas (IX) V
      Priyanshu (VII) VI
      Ateeb (IV) VI
      Anuj (IX) VI
      Kushar (VII) VI
15th June 2016 Inter School Judo Tournament Girls Aadharshila Vidyapeeth Kajal (III) I
      Poournima (III), Pryanshi (IV), Aaradhya (V) II
      Ridhima (III), Charvi (IX) III
  Boys Category   Sultan (X), Manish (X) I
      Bhavya (II), Udhay (III), Sharek (III), Arav(III), Adhiraj (IV), A.Aditya (X) II
21 to 23-Jul-2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge (14-16 Boys) S.D. Public School Pitampura Vikas (IX) IV
      Anuj (IX) IV
  12-14 Girls   Ishika Rajwal (X) II
  12-14 Boys   Dinesh (VII) III
      Nitin Prajapati (IX) III
  10-12 Boys   Shubham (VI) III
      Lavi Hassija (VII) V
      Lucky (VII) V
  8-10 Boys   Nitin (IV) V
      Ateeb (IV) VI
  8-10 Girls   Manya Sharma (IV) VI
      Siya (IV) VI
3rd Aug 2016 17th Anuvrat Moral Singing Competition (by Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas) - Sr. Solo Song Khiloni Devi Dharamshala, Pitampura Sheenu (X) III
  Junior Group Song   Students of class VII & VIII Consolation 
21st Oct 2016 On the Spot Painting competition Mother Divine Public School Soham (V) II
15th Dec to 16th Dec 2016 3rd Inter School Competition ‘Safe Mobility’ on ‘Road Safety’ issues Gyan Mandir Public School Mansi Bal (XI) II
4th Feb 2017 Chitrakala & Debate Competition St. Vivekanand Sr. Sec. School Arpita (III) III
      Shivam Sharma (VIII) IV
      Mansi Bal (XI) V

 

Inter School Level 2015-16
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
26th Apr 2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth NAVEEN (III) I
      HEEBA (III) II
      NITIN (VIII) III
      ANUJ (VIII) I
      ISHIKA (IX) I
9th May 2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Girls Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth PRIYANSHI (V) III
  Under-14   SMRIDDHI (VI) I
  Under-14   JIGYASA (VIII) II
  Under-14   CHARVI (VIII) II
  Under-17   KIRAN (XI) II
10th May 2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-10 Aadarshila Vidypeeth BHUVNESH (V) I
  Under-12   ZUBER (V) III
  Under-10   PIYUSH (VI) II
  Under-14   DEVASHISH (IX) III
  Under-14   PRATHAM (IX) II
  Under-14   SULTAN (IX) II
  Under-17   MANISH (IX) III
10th May 2015 Inter-School roller Skating Championship Vidya Jain Public School MEHUL GAMBHIR (VII) III
      DIVYANSH CHWLA (VII) I
14th May 2015 Inter School Cricket Tournament Guru Nanak Public School Jai Kakkad (C), Lakshay Rathi, Sumaksh Gulati (WK), Saurabh Mehra, Shasham Tadiyal, Suraj Upreti, Varun Rathi, Manoj Verma, Shivam Kumar, Atul singh, Raghav Pasrija, Dipu Mallick (WK), Samaran Kumar, Nitin Maheshwari, Tushar, Lakshay Gupta Won by 4 wickets
16th May 2015 Inter School English Declamation Banyan Tree School NIKITA GUPTA (XI) Excellent Performance
2-May-15 Yoke the Folk Folk Art Painting Competition Vikas Bharti School Elina - X A II
28-Jul-15 Collage Making competition DAV Public School, Pitampura Elina - X A III
16-Sep-15 Slogan & Poster competition on International Day for Preservation of Ozone Layer Habitat Centre Elina (X) II Cash Award for Rs. 15,000/-
9-Oct-15 On the Spot Painting competition Mother Divine School Manvi Bal (V) II Cash Award for Rs. 1,500/-
      Mansi Bal (X) IV Cash Award for Rs. 500/-
6th Nov 2015 Painting Competition Power Finance Corporation Limited Muskan Khan (IX) Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/-
      Kaustabh (V) Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/-
30-Nov-15 Delhi/Ncr Inter School Invitational Yoga Competition 2015 Common Wealth Games Sports village Akshardham Heba(III) I
      Nitin Prajapati (VIII) I
      Mohd. Adnan (VIII) II

 

Inter School Level 2014-15
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
29th Oct 2014 East and west Delhi Inter School Skating Meet 2014 R.S.K.P. Pitampura Duvyansh Chawla I
      Mann Batra I
      Ankur Singh II
      Jasmeet Singh II
      Mayank Dayma II
      Mehul Gambhir II
      Aman Sharma II
      Tanuj Goel III
      Ashish III
      Agam Nagpal III
27th Apr 2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth Naveen (II) II
      Anuj (VIII) III
      Ishika (VIII) I
29th - 30th Apr 2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 20 Kgs   Kaynat I
  Under 22 Kgs   Vansh III
  Under 25 Kgs   Aena Siafi II
  Under 30 Kgs   Sultan III
      Ishan II
  Under 40 Kgs   Manish III
  Under 45 Kgs   Kiran I
  Under 65 Kgs   Pulkit III
  Under 71 Kgs   Deepanshu III