you are here | Home › | Achievements

Achievements

Excellence in Sports 2017-18
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
29 Apr 2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Yuvashakti Model School Rohini Heeba (V) I
      Ishika (XI) II
      Shubham (VII) III
      Dinesh (VIII) III
      Lavi Hassija (VIII) III
      Lucky (VIII) III
5 - 6 May 2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Girls category 33 + kgs Adhaarshila Public school Pitampura Kajal I
  Girls category < 23 kgs   Purnima III
  Boys category 33 + kgs   Bhavya Verma II
  Boys category < 30 kgs   Jubel Khureshi III
11 & 12-Jul-2017 Judo zonal competition DAV PUSHPANJALI KAJAL and RIDHIMA III
15-Jul-17 Wrestling Competition (96 Kgs Category) S.V KAILASH ENCLAVE ADITYA CHOUBEY (XI) I
  105 Kgs Category   KARTIK (XI) II
13 to 15-Jul-2107 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Senior Boys Category) M.M. Public School SACCHHIT SHARMA (XI), ABHISHEK SAROHA(XI), GURUNOOR SINGH (XI), HARSHIT YADAV (XI) I
  Senior Girls Category   PRATHNA (XII), MISHA (XII), GAURI (XII), ISHIKA (XII) I
  Junior Boys Category   MAITREYA RANA (IX), DAKSH GUPTA (VIII), PRANSHU GARG (VIII), LAVI HASSIJA (VIII) III
  Junior Girls Category   JIGAYASHA SHARMA (X), SHREEYA SAGAR (IX), JANVI (IX), VRITIKA (VIII) III
  Primary Girls Category   DARSHNA (V), SHREYA (IV), MANYA (V) III
27-Jul-17 Hockey Zonal Competition GBSSS NO.1 Keshavpuram YUVRAJ (VIII), KRISHNA, RAVI, ANSH, AMANJOY, RITESH, NAVPREET SINGH, NIRMIT, SHUBH, KRISH, NAMAY, RISHABH III
2 to 4-Aug-2017 Skating Championship Junior Category DLDAV Model School, Pitampura RISHI I
  Primary Category   BHAVISHYA SHARMA II
  Senior Category   AMAN SHARMA II
3 to 5-Aug-2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament - Senior Boys Category Crescent public school RISHABH GULATI (XI), VAIBHAV CHADHA (XI), YASH KAPOOR (XI), ARJUN SHARMA (XI), LAKSHAY WADHWA (XI), RISHABH SYAL (XI), MILIND GUPTA (XI), BHANU PRATAP (XI), VARUN RATHI (XI), TUSHAR (XI), MANOJ (XI), KUNAL (XI) II
  Senior Girls   ANUSHKA (XI), DARSHNA (XI), SHIREEN (XI), NISHTHA (XII), AMEEHSA (XII), DHWANI GUPTA (XII), NEHA BATRA (XI), ISHIKA RAJWAR (XI), ELINA KANODIA (XI), ANUSHKA (XI), HIMANSHI RAGHAV (XI), NETRI (XI) I
  Junior Boys   ROHAN (X), KARTIK (X), SHIVAM (X), YASH (X), NEER (X), FAIZAN (X), ANKIT (X), RAVI (X), JITESH (IX), RAGHAV(IX), TEJASVI (IX), SHIVAM (IX) II
  Junior Girls   NAMRA NAAZ (IX), SAKSHI THAKUR (IX), SUMAN KUMARI (IX), AISHANI RASTOGI (IX), MANSHI (IX), KOMAL SINGH (IX), GARGI BHOSLE (IX), MANISHA SHARMA (VIII), SNEHA MOHANTI (VIII), JAPNEET (VIII) II
  Sub-Junior Girls   AYUSHI GUPTA (VIII), PALAK DUTTA (VIII), SRISHTI MAURYA (VIII), SAMIPTA CHAWLA (VIII), VRITIKA DUNGA (VI), ESHA SAHOO (VIII), SANYA (VI), PRATISHTHA (VI), AASTHA (VI), ADITI VERMA (VI) III
  Sub-Junior Boys   YUVRAJ (VIII), KRISHAN (VIII), RISHABH DUBEY (VIII), RAVI MISHRA (VIII), ANSH (VIII), AMANJOY (VIII), RITESH (VIII), NAVPREET SINGH (VIII), NIRMIT (VII), SHUBH BHATIA (VI), KRISH (VI), NAMAHAY (VI) III
22 to 24 Aug 2017 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament SENIOR BOYS Bal Bharti public school Pitampura AAKASH HOODA(XI), AMIT(XI), GAURAV RATHI(XI), SAURABH YADAV(XI), PARVESH(XI), AMARENDER SINGH(XI), YASH KAPOOR(XI), NAVEEN SHARMA(XI), JAI PRAKASH(IX) I
  JUNIOR BOYS CATEGORY   HIMANSHU( IX), ASHISH(IX), SAHIL(IX), HIMANSHU(IX), DHANANJAY PRATAP SINGH(IX), ATISHAY JATIN(IX) I
  SUB-JUNIOR BOYS CATEGORY   AMAN(VII), DEEPAK(VIII), ANKIT(VIII), RACHIT(VIII), SUELAM JAIN(VII), RITIK RAWAT(VIII), AJAY(VII) I
28 to 30 Aug 2017 Hand Ball Zonal Competition SENIOR GIRLS category Sarvodhya Vidayala FU-Block, Pitampura, Delhi. Darshana(XI), Dhawni(XI), Elina(XI), Anushka(XI), Ishika(XI), Neha(XI), Himanshi(XII) III
  JUNIOR GIRLS category   Mansi(IX), Suman(IX), Sakshi(IX), Komal(IX), Gargi(IX), Namra(IX), Sneha(IX) III
  SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS category   Palak(VIII), Ayushi(VIII), Srishti(VIII), Manisha(VIII), Japneet(VIII), Samipta(VIII), Vritika(VIII), Aastha(VI), Aditi(VI), Pratistha(VI) II
2 to 7 October 2017 FENESTA NATIONALS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP Delhi Lawn Tennis Association SACCHIT SHARRMA (XI) I
4 to 11 Oct 2017 CBSE Cetral Zone Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Under 17 gilrs M.M. Public School Vritika(VIII), Jigyasa (IX) Sharma, Janvi Prajapati (IX), Shreeya Sagar (IX) III
  Under 19 Girls   Misha Sood (XII), Gauri Agarwal (XII), Ishika Rajwar (XI), Prartha Dwivedi (XII) II
  Under 17 Boys   Pranshu Garg (VIII), Daksh Gupta (VII), Maitreya Rana (IX), Kanishk Pal (IX) I
  Under 19 Boys   Abhishek Saroha (XI), Sacchitt Sharrma (XI), Gurnoor Singh Gulati (XI), Harshit Yadav (XI) III
7 to 18 October 2017 CBSE Cluster XX Basket Ball Tournament Under-19 Senior Boys category  S.D. Public school Punjabi bagh Aakash Hooda (XI), Ankit(VIII), Shavinder(XI), Gaurav(XI), Himanshu(IX), Jai prakash(IX), Ashish(IX), Deepak(VIII), Saurabh Yadav(XI), Amarendera Singh Yadav(XI), Sahil(IX), Amit(XI) I

 

Excellence in Sports 2016-17
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
11th-16th Apr 2016 Aita Lawn Tennis Tournament Series-7 Ujjwal Lawn Tennis Academy, Tikri Village, Delhi. Maitrey Rana (VIII) II
Apr-16 Lawn Tennis Super Series Tournament Rafa Nadal Tennis Academy, Anantapur Sacchitt sharma (X) I
2nd May 2016 National Series Lawn Tennis tournament in Under-16 category Panchgani Sacchitt sharma (X) I
24th - 29th Apr 2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Gwalior, MP Himanshu (VII), Sahil (VIII), Ashish (VIII) III
16th May 2016 NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Under-16 Doubles Mumbai SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
21st May 2016 11th Delhi State Floor ball Championship Yuvashakti Model School, Rohini Deepika Yadav (XII) I
1st-2nd Jun 2016 Basket Ball South Asia Championship Bangladesh  Vishal (XI), Rachit (XI) I (Gold Medal)
Jun-16 BASKET BALL 67th JUNIOR NATIONAL COMPETITION Pondicherry Vishal (XI), Rohit (XI) III
27th Jun 2016 AITA TALENT SERIES TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2016 Under-14 Boys DC Arya Public School, Lodhi Colony, Delhi Maitreya Rana of class VIII Winner
  Under-14 Girls Dhyan Chand Sports Complex, Delhi. Dhyan Chand Sports Complex, Delhi. Runner-Up
15th June 2016 Inter School Judo Tournament Girls Aadharshila Vidyapeeth Kajal (III) I
      Poournima (III), Pryanshi (IV), Aaradhya (V) II
      Ridhima (III), Charvi (IX) III
  Boys Category   Sultan (X), Manish (X) I
      Bhavya (II), Udhay (III), Sharek (III), Arav(III), Adhiraj (IV), A.Aditya (X) II
21 to 23-Jul-2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge (14 - 16 Boys) S.D. Public School Pitampura Vikas (IX) IV
      Anuj (IX) IV
  12 - 14 Girls   Ishika Rajwal (X) II
  12 - 14 Boys   Dinesh (VII) III
      Nitin Prajapati (IX) III
  10 - 12 Boys   Shubham (VI) III
      Lavi Hassija (VII) V
      Lucky (VII) V
  8 - 10 Boys   Nitin (IV) V
      Ateeb (IV) VI
  8 - 10 Girls   Manya Sharma (IV) VI
      Siya (IV) VI
26 to 28-Jul-2016 Zone-11 Skating Competition under-19 boy’s category D.L.D.A.V. Model School Pitampura Aman Sharma (XI) II
25 to 27-Jul-2016 Chess Zonal Tournament Apeejay School, Pitampura Keshav Sharma (IX) IV
1st - 4th Aug 2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Boys Category M.M. Public School Yugal Banal (XII) I
      Tushar Kumar (XII) II
      Akshay Singh (XII) III
      Shubhankar (X) IV
  Sr Girls Category   Prathna (XI) I
      Jigyasa (IX) II
      Gauri (XI) III
    Deepika (XII) IV
  Jr Boys Category   Harshit Yadav (X) I
      Kanishk Pal (VIII) II
      Maitreya Rana (VIII) III
      Sacchhitt Sharma (X) IV
08-Aug-2016 Hockey Zonal Tournament GBSSS NO.1, Keshav Puram Prateek Sachdeva (X), Prashant (X), Kartik (X), Hemant (X), Vikas Mathur (X), Shivam (X), Abid (X), Tushar (X), Yashvardhan (X), Hussain (X), Faizan (IX), Shehnwaz (IX) III
22nd to 31st Jul 2016 24th FIBA ASIA U18 Basketball Championship TEHRAM, IRAN Vishal Kumar Gupta (XI), Rachit (XI) selected to represent the Indian U18 Men's Basketball team
19th - 20th Aug 2016 Hand Ball Zonal Competition - SENIOR GIRLS category Sarvodhya Vidayala FU-Block, Pitampura, Delhi Deepika (XII), Sakshi Varma(XII), Sonali(XII), Kiran(XII), Himanshi Raghav(XI), Soumya Sahu(XI), Lakshmi Soni(XI), Netri(XI), Sabeena(XI), Ishika(XI), Elina Kanodia(X), Ishika Rajwan (X), Neha Batra(X), Anushka Taneja(X) I
  JUNIOR GIRLS category   Simran Baderia(X), Darshana(X), Dhawni(X), Mansi(X), Suman(VIII), Sakshi(VIII), Jhanvi(VIII), Simran Batra(X), Mayuri(X), Shruti(X) III
  SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS category   Namra(VIII), Gargi(VIII), Mansi(VIII), Komal(VIII), Mokshika(VIII), Manisha(VII), Vritika(VII), Khushi(VII), Palak(VII), Sakshi Rathi(VIII) III
20th Aug 2016 WRESTLING ZONAL COMPETITION - 76 Kgs Category S.V Kailash Enclave Kartik (X) I
  82 Kgs Category   Prashant (X) I
  85 Kgs Category   Shoib Khan (X) I
23rd - 24th aug 2016 Zonal Judo competition  Boys Under 50 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Manish (X) II
  Boys Under 40 Kgs   Sultan (X) III
  Boys Under 30 Kgs   Priyanshi (V) III
  Boys Under 35 Kgs   Mayank (V) III
  Boys Under 45 Kgs   Ayan (V) III
  Boys Under 20 Kgs   Ayann (V) III
  Girls Under 30 Kgs   Kajal (II) II
  Girls Under 25 Kgs   Ridhima (III) III
24th - 26th Aug 2016 Throw Ball Zonal Competition - SENIOR BOYS Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura G.Murli(XII), Deepak(XII), Sameer(XII), Raja(XII), Kunal(XII), Aakash(XII), Manoj(XI), Vaibhav(XI), Kunal(XI), Jatin(XII), Mehul(XII), Vanshaj(XII) III
  SENIOR GIRLS   Deepika(XII), Sakshi(XII), Sonali(XII), Kiran(XII), Ishika(XI), Himanshi(XI), Anushka(X), Dhwani(XI), Somya(XI), Ishika(X), Laxmi(XI), Netri(XI) II
  JUNIOR GIRLS   Neha(X), Dashana(X), Elina(X), Simran(X), Mansi(VIII), Suman(VIII), Sakshi(VIII), Komal(VIII), Sanya(X), Namra(VIII), Simran(X), Mugdha(X) III
  SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS   Khushi Sharma (VII), Srishti Mourya(VII), Vritika(VII), Samipta Chawla(VII), Manisha Sharma(VII), Palak Dutta(VII), Gargi (VIII), Aishani Rastogi(VIII), Kajal(VIII), Anshika(VIII), Palak(VIII) III
1st - 6th Sep 2016 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament (Senior Boys) Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura Anup(XI),Utsav(XI),Prince(XI),Mayank Choudhary(XI),Aman Sharma(XI), Sombir (XI), Ankit (XI), Vishal (XI), Rachit (XI), Shavinder (XI), Amit (XI), Gourav Rathi(XI) I
  Junior Boys   Rohan Asija(X), Amit(X), Parvesh(X), Aakash Hooda(X), Ankit(X), Naveen Sharma(X), Yash Saini(X), Sahil(IX), Ashish(IX) I
5th to 7th Oct 2016 CBSE Central Zone Handball Championship Yuva Shakti Model School Deepika Yadav (XII), Sakshi Verma (XII), Kiran(XII), Sonali Jain (XII), Ishika Bansal (XI), Himanshi Raghav (XI), Ishika(X), Elina(X), Neha Batra(X), Anushka Taneja (X), Suman Kumari (VIII), Sakshi Thakur(VIII) IV
21st to 25th Oct 2016 CBSE Central Zone Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Boys M.M. Public School Yugal Bansal (XII), Akshay Singh (XII), Sacchitt Sharma (X), Tushaar Kumar (XII), Harshit Yadav (X) I
  Under-14 Boys   Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) I
  Under-19 Girls   Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI0, Misha Sood (XI) II
26th Oct to 29th Oct 2016 Athletic Zonal competition Chatrasaal Stadium Arjun (XI) III
3rd Nov to 8th Nov 2016 Basket Ball Inter Zonal Tournament Senior Boys Team Chhatrasal Stadium, Delhi Vishal Gupta (XI), Rachit (XI), Somber (XI), Shavinder Singh (XI), Gurav Rathee (XI), Ankit (X), Amit (X) I
9th Nov to 16th Nov 2016 Junior Boys Team   Amit(X), Parvesh (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Ankit (X), Ashish (IX), Sahil (IX) III
19th to 24th Nov 2016 Sub - Junior Boys Team   Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) III
1st to 5th Dec 2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Boys Team Event Billabong High International School Yugal Bansal (XII), Akshay Singh (XII), Sacchitt Sharma (X), Tushaar Kumar (XII), Harshit Yadav (X) Gold Medal
  Under-14 Boys Individual Event   Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) Gold Medal
  Under-19 Girls Individual Event   Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) Silver Medal
  Under-14 Boys Team Event   Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) Bronze Medal
  Under-19 Girls Team Event   Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) Bronze Medal
  Under-19 Mixed Doubles Event     Gold Medal
10th-14th Nov 2016 School National Tournament   Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) II
28th Nov-2nd Dec 2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament FU Block, Pitampura Navjot Singh Sekhon (XII) II
14th-17th Dec 2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament Under-14 FU Block, Pitampura Shivam Tiwari (VIII), Vishal Bansal (VIII) Jitesh sahani (VIII) III
20th-30th Dec 2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Rajnand Gaon, Chhattisgarh Aakash (X), Parvesh(X), Ankit (X), Amit(X) III
2nd-9th Jan 2017 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOORBALL Championship Yuvashakti Model School, Rohini, Delhi Deepika Yadav (XII) I
4th-11th Jan 2017 Basket Ball National Competition Yugantar Public School, Raipur Aakash(X), Ankit(X), Shavinder(XI), Gaurav(XI), Rachit(XI) Somber(XI), Sahil(IX), Amit(X), Vishal(XI), Amit(XI), Ankit (XI), Ashish (IX) II
10th-14th Jan 2017 Basket Ball National Tournament Nuzvid Krishna, Andhra Pradesh Sombir (XI), Shavinder (XI) I
7th-14th Jan 2017 Basket Ball Senior National Competition Pondicherry Rachit (X), Vishal (XI), K.Gupta (XI) I
15th Feb 2017 Qualifying Round of the Asia Oceania Junior Davis Cup Delhi Sacchitt Sharrma Selection to repesent India in Junior Davis Cup
14th Mar 2017 Asia-Oceanic Junior (under-16) Davis Cup tennis tournament DLTA Complex, New Delhi  Sacchitt Sharrma I

 

Excellence in Sports 2015-16
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
11th Apr 2015 Masters of Road to Wimbledon Delhi Sachhitt Sharma Selected for Wimbledon
26th Apr 2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth NAVEEN (III) I
      HEBA (III) II
      NITIN III
      ANUJ (VIII) I
      ISHIKA (IX) I
9th May 2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Girls Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth PRIYANSHI (V) III
  Under-14   SMRIDDHI (VI) I
  Under-14   JIGYASA (VIII) II
  Under-14   CHARVI (VIII) II
  Under-17   KIRAN (XI) II
10th May 2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-10 Aadarshila Vidypeeth BHUVNESH (V) I
  Under-12   ZUBER (V) III
  Under-10   PIYUSH (VI) II
  Under-14   DEVASHISH (IX) III
  Under-14   PRATHAM (IX) II
  Under-14   SULTAN (IX) II
  Under-17   MANISH (IX) III
10th May 2015 Inter-School roller Skating Championship Vidya Jain Public School MEHUL GAMBHIR (VII) III
      DIVYANSH CHWLA (VII) I
14th May 2015 Inter School Cricket Tournament Guru Nanak Public School Jai Kakkad (C), Lakshay Rathi, Sumaksh Gulati (WK), Saurabh Mehra, Shasham Tadiyal, Suraj Upreti, Varun Rathi, Manoj Verma, Shivam Kumar, Atul singh, Raghav Pasrija, Dipu Mallick (WK), Samaran Kumar, Nitin Maheshwari, Tushar, Lakshay Gupta Won by 4 wickets
18th-23rd May 2015 ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT SINGLES AHMEDABAD SACCHITT SHARMA (X) I
  ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT DOUBLES   SACCHITT SHARMA (X) I
22-07-2015 Sakting Zonal Competition 300 Meters DAV Public School, ND Block, Pitampura Aman Sharma II
      Sarthak III
  Sakting Zonal Competition 500 Meters   Aman Sharma I
      Divyansh III
13-07-2015 to 17-07-2015 Semifinal Lawn Tennis Championship tournament Men’s singles CLTA Stadium, Chandigarh Yugal Bansal (XI) I (Cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh)
23-07-2015 Chess Zonal Competition Apeejay School, Pitampura Keshav Sharma (IX) III
27-07-2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition - Sr. Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura Deepika Yadav (XI) II
      Chanchal Yaadav (XII) II
      Simran Batra (IX) II
      Gauri ( X)  
27-07-2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition - Jr. Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Sacchitt Sharma (IX) I
      Harshit Yadav (IX) I
      Aman Jathani (X) I
      Ricky Sehrawat (VIII) I
  Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition - Sr. Boys   Yugal Bansal (XI) II
      Sahaj Somani (XII) II
      Parth Sharma (XII) II
      Akshay Singh Gujjar (XI) II
27-07-2015 to 31-07-2015 Lawn Tennis Championship series AITA u-16 Doubles M. M. Public School, Pitampura Harshit Yadav (IX) Runner-up
27-07-2015 HCL INTER SCHOOL TENNIS CHALLENGE Under-15 Team Event Delhi Lawn Tennis Association R.K. Khanna Stadium, New Delhi Sacchitt Sharrma, Ricky Sehrawat, Harshit Yadav, Aman Jethani, Maitrey Rana Runner-Up
  Under-17 Individual Challenge   Yugal Bansal Runner-Up
04-08-2015 Hockey Zonal Competition Under-19 Boys GBSSS No. 1, Keshav Puram, Delhi Kunal, Vijay, Upanshu, Sahil, Parvij, Rishi, Shanwaz, Akash, Abid, Vishal, Vinod, Deepanshu, Lalit, Shivam, Rohit III
15-08-2015 HSBC Road to Wimbledon UK (Under - 14 boys title) All England Lawn Tennis Club Sacchitt Sharrma (IX) I
10-08-2015 Hand Ball Zonal Competition Senior Boys Maharaja Agrasen Model School Arshad (XII), Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Shoib (XII), Yatin (XI), Daksh (XI), Vanshaj (XI), Nitish (XII), Alok (XI), Prijval (XI), Mehul (XI),Mayank (XI), Navjot (XI), Samar (XI), Kunal (XI), Jatin (XI) III
  Hand Ball Zonal Competition Senior Girls   Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Mandavi (X), Deeksha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X) I
  Hand Ball Zonal Competition Junior Girls   Anushka (IX), Elina (IX), Ishika (IX), Simran (IX), Neha (IX), Darshana (IX), Sanya (IX), Dhwani (IX), Ishika Bansal (X), Netri (X), Priyanka (X), Sabiena (X), Mansi (X) II
  Hand Ball Zonal Competition Sub. Junior Girls   Komal (VII), Gargi (VII), Krishna (VII), Suman (VII), Namra Naaz (VII),Manisha (VI), Girisha (VI), Khushi (VI), Vritika (VI), Japneet (VI), Ayushi (VI) III
21-08-2015 Judo Zonal Competition DAV Pushpanjali Abdullah I
      Manish, S.Arunachalam, Aditya Gupta, Kiran, Jatin III
24-08-2015 Basket Ball ZONAL COMPETITION-Senior Boys SV, FU Block, Pitam Pura Kishor (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Amit (XI), Bikash (XI), Mayank (XI), Parveen (XI), Nishant Yadav (XI), Hirday (XI) , Sarthak (XI), Rajat (XI), Rachit (X) I
  Junior Boys   Ankit (IX), Saurab (X), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Anup (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Deepu Kumar (X), Naveen Sharma (IX), Yash Kapoor (IX), Yash Dimri (X), Rohit Kumar (X) I
  Sub Junior Boys   Ashish (VIII), Nishant Kumar (VIII), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Rakshit (VIII), Dev (VII), Lakshay Bansal (VII), Aman Jha (VII) I
10-08-2015 HandBall Zonal Senior Boys Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitam Pura Arshad (XII), Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Shoib (XII), Yatin (XI), Daksh (XI), Vanshaj (XI), Nitish (XII), Alok (XI), Prijval (XI), Mehul (XI),Mayank (XI), Navjot (XI),  Samar (XI), Kunal (XI), Jatin (XI) III
  Senior Girls   Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Mandavi (X), Deeksha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X) I
  Junior Girls   Anushka (IX), Elina (IX), Ishika (IX), Simran (IX), Neha (IX), Darshana (IX), Sanya (IX), Dhwani (IX), Ishika Bansal (X), Netri (X), Priyanka (X), Sabiena (X), Mansi (X) II
  Sub - Junior Girls   Komal (VII), Gargi (VII), Krishna (VII), Suman (VII), Namra Naaz (VII),Manisha (VI), Girisha (VI), Khushi (VI), Vritika (VI), Japneet (VI), Ayushi (VI) III
21-08-2015 Judo Zonal Tournament DAV, Pushpanjali Abdullah (IX) I
      Manish (IX) III
      S. Arunachalam III
      Aditya Gupta III
      Jatin III
      Kiran III
24-08-2015 Basket Ball Zonal Senior Boys Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Kishor (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Amit (XI), Bikash (XI), Mayank (XI), Parveen (XI), Nishant Yadav (XI), Hirday (XI),Sarthak (XI), Rajat (XI), Rachit (X) I
  Junior Boys   Ankit (IX), Saurab (X), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Anup (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Deepu Kumar (X), Naveen Sharma (IX), Yash Kapoor (IX), Yash Dimri (X), Rohit Kumar (X) I
  Sub Junior Boys   Ashish (VIII), Nishant Kumar (VIII), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Rakshit (VIII), Dev (VII), Lakshay Bansal (VII), Aman Jha (VII) I
30-08-2015 Friendly Cricket Match Yuva Shakti Model School Md. Adnan, Tushar, Nitin and Aditya Runner up
01-09-2015 Throw Ball Zonal Competition - Sr. Boys Crescent Public School, Pitampura Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Arshad (XII),Shoib (XII),Keshav (XII), Nitish (XII),Murli (XI), Pritam (XI), Naman (XI),Kunal (XI), Kartik (XI),Raja (XI), Deepak .B (XI) II
  Throw Ball Zonal Competition - Sr. Girls   Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Vaishali (X), Nishtha (X), Lakshmi (X),Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X), Anshika (X) II
18-21 September 2015 10th National Floorball Championship 2015 Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra Deepika Yadav (XI) III
19-09-2015 Athletic Meet Zonal 1500 Meters Race Chattarsal Stadium Lakshay (X) III
  5000 Meters Race   Sanu Singh (XI) I
  Trials for selection in Basket Ball team in "Pacific International School Games 2015" Basket Ball Academy Ankit (XI), Rachit (XI), Vishal (XI) Selected for "Pacific International School Games 2015"
15th - 20th Oct 2015 National School Games 2015 Under 17 Hyderabad Harshit Yadav (IX) III
  Under 14   Ricky Sehrawat(VIII) III
28th-31st Oct 2015 CBSE North Zone-I Tennis Tournament Under-19 M.M. Public School, Pitmapura Sacchitt Sharrma (IX), Yugal Bansal(X), Parth Sharma(XII), Sahaj Somani(XII) II
  Under-14   Priyanshu Garg, Ricky Shehrawat, Maitre Rana IV
19-Nov-15 AITA NATIONAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT NAJAFGARH, DELHI SACHHITT SHARMA I
26-Nov-15 Inter Zonal Handball Tournamen Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, FU-Block, Pitampura Kartik Bhatia (VIII), Rohan Singh Raghav (VIII) II
30-Nov-15 Inter Zonal Handball Tournamen - Senior Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, FU-Block, Pitampura Sagar Jain, Arshad (XII) II
30-Nov-15 Delhi /Ncr Inter School Invitational Yoga Competition 2015 Common Wealth Games Sports village Akshardham Heba(III) I
      Nitin Prajapati (VIII) I
      Mohd. Adnan (VIII) II
25 - 30 Nov 2015 CBSE NATIONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT - U-19 TEAM Jain International School, Nagpur YUGAL BANSAL,  SACCHITT SHARRMA,  SAHEJ SOMANI, PARTH SHARMA and AKSHAY Silver Medal
  INDIVIDUAL EVENT   YUGAL BANSAL Silver Medal
  MIXED DOUBLES   SAHEJ SOMANI Gold Medal
3rd-9th Nov 2015 CBSE Basket Ball Cluster-XII Championship Apex Public School, Sant Nagar, Burari Rachit (X), Vishal Gupta (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Akash Hooda (X), Sahil (VIII), Parvesh (IX), Bikash (XI), Rahul (X), Amit (VIII), Amit (XI), Ankit (X) I
1st-2nd Dec 2015 National School Games 2015 Badminton tournament Under-17 Madhukar Girls Inter College, Milkipur, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh Ishan Mehta III
7-Dec-15 CHAMUNDA SUPER SERIES UNDER-18 tournament Karnal SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
17th-21st Dec 2015 Soft Tennis School Nationals Devas  Chanchal Yadav (XII) I Gold Medal
23rd-29th Dec 2015  QATAR JUNIOR TENNIS TEAM CUP Qatar SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) Runner-Up
2nd - 5th Jan 2016 National School Games FloorBall Yuva Shakti Model School,Delhi. Deepika Yadav  (XI) I
2nd - 7th Jan 2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Under 19 Senior Boys Chhatrasal Stadium, Delhi. Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rachit (X) I
1st - 5th February 2016 AITA 50-K MEN’S TENNIS TOURNAMENT J.S. International School, Sonepat, Haryana Yugal Bansal (XI) I
  AITA NATIONAL SERIES JUNIOR TENNIS MEET SOUTH CLUB, KOLKATA Sacchitt Sharma (X) I
13th - 18th January 2016 CBSE National Basket Ball Championship South Point Public School, Sonipat, Haryana Amit (XI), Rachit (XI), Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Akash Hooda (X), Ankit (IX), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII) I

 

Excellence in Sports 2014-15
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
27th Apr 2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth Naveen (II) II
      Anuj (VIII) III
      Ishika (VIII) I
29th - 30th Apr 2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 20 Kgs   Kaynat I
  Under 22 Kgs   Vansh III
  Under 25 Kgs   Aena Siafi II
  Under 30 Kgs   Sultan III
      Ishan II
  Under 40 Kgs   Manish III
  Under 45 Kgs   Kiran I
  Under 65 Kgs   Pulkit III
  Under 71 Kgs   Deepanshu III
14th Jun 2014 3rd Summer Camp Roller Skating Championship DLDAV, Pitampura Aman Sharma II position
6th Aug 2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Senior Girls Bal Bharti Public School Deepika Yadav (X) II
      Chanchal Yadav (XI) II
  Zonal Lawn Tennis Primary Girls   Japneet (V) III
      Ayush (V) III
      Girisha (V) III
6th - 8th Aug 2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Primary Boys M.M. Public School Lavi Hassija (V) II
      Harivansh (IV) II
      Krish (IV) II
      Nipun (III) II
  Zonal Lawn Tennis Junior Boys   Aman Jethani (IX) II
      Harshit Yadav (IX) II
      Ricky Sehrawat (VII) II
      Sacchitt Sharma (VIII) II
  Zonal Lawn Tennis Senoir Boys   Sahaj Somani (XI) II
      Yugal Bansal (X) II
      Mohit Bharadwaj (X) II
      Akshay (XI) II
12th Aug 2014 Zonal Senoir Boys Chess Apeejay School Milind Gupta II
      Keshav Sharma IV
16th - 17th August 2014 Summer Open Skating Championship Remal Public School, Sec - 3, rohini Aman Sharma II and III position
1st & 2nd Oct 2014 CBSE North Zone-I Judo Tournament Under 16 (45 Kgs) Convent of Gagan Bharti Manish Kumar Rai Silver medal
  Under 14 (35 Kgs)   Debashish Bronze medal
9th - 11th October 2014 CBSE Handball Tournament Maharaj Agrasen Public School, Ashok Vihar Deepika Yadav, Sakshi Verma, Kiran Bhardwaj, Sonali Jain, Manisha, Simran, Ritika, Bhavya, Chanchal IV
29th Oct to 1st Nov 2014 Zone-1 CBSE Lawn Tennis Tournament (Under-19 Boys) M.M. Public School Yugal Bansal (X)Mohit Bharadwaj(XI)
Parth Sharma (XI)
Sahaj Somani (XI)
II
  Zone-1 CBSE Lawn Tennis Tournament (Under-14 Boys)   Sacchitt Sharma (VIII)
Harshit Yadav (VIII)
Ricky Sehrawat (VIII)
Aman Jathani (IX)
I
  Zone-1 CBSE Lawn Tennis Tournament (Under-10 Boys)   Lavi Hassija (V) Harivansh (IV) II
1st to 5th November 2014 Basketball School National Tournament Under-14 Rajasthan Nagore. Ankit, Sahil, Himanshu, Nishant, Ashish, Amit Ist position
1st - 3rd November 2014 ZONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT Under - 19 Boys Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. MMPS Team of senior boys III
  Under - 19 girls   MMPS Team of senior girls I
  Under - 14 Boys   MMPS Team of Junior boys III
3rd - 5th November 2014 ZONAL PRIMARY ATHLETICS MEET Broad Jump Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitampura Saksham Bhatti I
  Race   Saksham Bhatti III
      Dhruv I
14th - 15th Novemner 2014 ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP Presidium, Ashok Vihar Sarthak Jaiswal Gold
      Aman Sharma Gold
      Akash Silver
17th November 2014 Chamunda-AITA Talent Series in Lawn Tennis Under-16 Karnal, Haryana Paarth Sharma Ist position
19th - 22nd November 2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Below 44 Kgs U - 17 Girls) DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Kiran I
  (Below 48 Kgs U - 17 girls)   Kiran II
  (Below 40 Kgs U - 17 girls)   Charvi III
  U-17 Boys Below 40 Kgs   Manish III
      Lakshay III
  U - 14 Boys Below 40 Kgs   Sultan III
  U-10 boys Below 30 Kgs   Kaynat III
8th to 12th December 2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Individual Under - 19 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Yugal Bansal Silver Medal
  Individual Under - 14   Sachitt Sharma Gold Medal
  Team Under - 14   Sachitt Sharma, Harshit Yadav and Ricky Sehrawat Gold Medal
7th January 2015 60th National School Games Floor Ball Tournament Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav Gold Medal
2nd to 7th January 2015 Basketball National Tournament Under - 19 Delhi Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI) Gold Medal
4th to 9th January 2015 Basketball National Tournament Under - 17 Vishakhapatnam Rachit (IX) Gold Medal
5th January to 10th January 2015 National Series Tennis Tournament R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium, Delhi Sachitt Sharma (VIII) Ist position
11th January 2015 National School Game Tennis Championship Under-17 Gulbarg, Karnataka Yugal Bansal (X) Ist position