you are here | Home › | Achievements

Achievements

District/Central Level 2017-18
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
26-Jul-17 Anuvrat Naitik Geet Gayan Pratiyogita Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas Jasika Anand (IX) II
03-Oct-17 English Extempore GGSSS, Sec-1, Avantika Rohini Harsh Chaudhary (XII) I
04-Oct-17 English Recitation Competition Sarvodaya Co-ed Vidyalaya, Rohini Rahul Bhutani (XI) I
06-Oct-17 Mono Acting Competition (Senior Category) SKV, U-Block, Mangol Puri Dev Agnani (IX) I
07-Oct-17 Poster making competition SBV Mangol Puri Mansi Bal (XII) II
30-Oct to 4-Nov 2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-14 Boys Chhattrasaal Stadium, Delhi Ankit (VIII), Deepak (VII), Aman (VII), Ajay (VIII) II
  Under-17 Boys   Jai Prakash (IX), Amit (XI), Ashish (IX), Himanshu (IX), Sahil (IX) I
  Under-19 Boys   Akash (XI), Gaurav Rathi (XI), Sourabh (XI), Amrinder (XI) II
  Under-14 Girls   Mayuri (IX) I
  Under-17 Girls   Bharti (IX) I
  Under-19 Girls   Ritika Sharma (XI) I
2 to 3-Nov-2017 Interzonal Handball tournament Under-14 FU Block, Pitampura Krish (VI), Adnan (VII) I
15 to 17-Nov-2017 Central Level Science Exhibition Science Model in Senior Category SU-Block, Pitampura Sanket Barman (XI), Tejasv Mudgal (XI) I (selected for state level)
  Maths model in Senior category   Ishika Rajwar (XI), Milind Gupta (XI) I (selected for state level)
  SUPW Exhibition   Komal (IX), Muskan (IX), Shivani (VII), S. Abhinya (VII) I (selected for state level)

 

District/Central Level 2016-17
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
7th Sep 2016 Painting Competition GBSSS Mangolpuri, Pitampura MANSI BAL (XI) I
7th Sep 2016 Mono Acting SKV, U Block, Mangolpuri Mayank Dayma (VIII) II
  “MASS” organized by Indian Environmental Society and supported by Department of Environment, Govt. of NCT of Delhi.   Shivam Sharm (VIII) I
      Mansi Bal (XI) III
20-22 Oct 2016 Central Level Science exhibition (SUPW category)   Shruti (X), Muskan (X) I (got selected for State Level)
10-Nov-16 English Debate - Senior SKV, D Block, Mangolpuri Sanket Barman (X), Saurabh Wadhwa (X) I
11-Nov-17 English Recitation-Junior RPVV Sector-11, Rohini Dev Agnani (VIII) III
3rd Nov to 8th Nov 2016 Basket Ball Inter Zonal Tournament Senior Boys Team Chhatrasal Stadium, Delhi Vishal Gupta (XI), Rachit (XI), Somber (XI), Shavinder Singh (XI), Gurav Rathee (XI), Ankit (X), Amit (X) I
9th Nov to 16th Nov 2016 Junior Boys Team   Amit(X), Parvesh (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Ankit (X), Ashish (IX), Sahil (IX) III
19th to 24th Nov 2016 Sub-Junior Boys Team   Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) III
28th Nov to 2nd Dec 2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament FU-block Pitampura. Navjot Singh Sekhon (XII) III
14th Dec to 17th Dec 2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament FU-block Pitampura. Shivam Tiwari (VIII), Vishal Bansal (VIII), Jitesh Sahani (VIII) III
28th Nov-2nd Dec 2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament FU Block, Pitampura Navjot Singh Sekhon (XII) II
14th-17th Dec 2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament Under-14 FU Block, Pitampura Shivam Tiwari (VIII), Vishal Bansal (VIII) Jitesh sahani (VIII) III

 

District/Central Level 2015-16
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
12th Oct 2015 Essay Writing Competition (English) - Jr. Girls SVO, O Block, Mangol Puri Jigyasa Mudgal(VIII) III
30th Oct 2015 SUPW Art & Craft Exhibition Science Center, SU Block, Pitam Pura. Shivam(IX), Shubham(IX) Selected for State level
26-Nov-15 Inter Zonal Handball Tournamen Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, FU-Block, Pitampura Kartik Bhatia (VIII), Rohan Singh Raghav (VIII) II
30-Nov-15 Inter Zonal Handball Tournamen - Senior Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, FU-Block, Pitampura Sagar Jain, Arshad (XII) II

 

District/Central Level 2014-15
Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
2nd-5th December 2014 Handball Tournament FU Bloack, Pitampura Nitish Rana, Mohsin Hussain Ist position