you are here | Home › | Activities › | Curricular › | Prefectorial Board

Prefectorial Board

Nothing durable can be achieved without discipline” Instead of enforcing discipline M.M.P.S. believes in developing, culturing and cultivating discipline among its pupils with the help of prefects and captains through their good example more than, through commands. It attracts others to practice good behaviour, to become stickler for discipline and to do their task cautiously, systematically and methodically. Prefectorial board consists of two teacher incharges who select a team of student prefects who are endowed with the qualities of initiative, politeness, patience, determination, sincerity and academic excellence. An outstanding boy and a brilliant girl chosen as head boy and head girl of the school respectively by the teachers, act as student leaders of the board.

PREFECTORIAL BOARD
HEAD BOY BHANU PRATAP HEAD GIRL ISHIKA RAJWAR
ASSTT HEAD BOY BHAVIK & JATIN KURRA ASSTT. HEAD GIRL ANSHIKA & CHARVI
SPORTS HEAD BOY ROHAN SINGH RAGHAV SPORTS HEAD GIRL JIGYASA
JR. HEAD BOY ARNAV SHARMA JR. HEAD GIRL KAJAL
ASSTT HEAD BOY KARTIK MOURYA ASSTT. HEAD GIRL SHREYA

Names Of Captains, Prefects Of Their Respective Classes
CLASS TEACHER’S NAME CAPTAIN PREFECT 1 PREFECT 2
I A EKTA Ishmeet Kanika Varun
I B SUCHIKA DHAMIJA Unnati Dixit Tajasvi Netik
I C PREETI CHAUDHARY Vivan Mohita Varisha
II A HARPREET KAUR Aatiya Varisha Aarav
II B POONAM Dharna Parth Jatin Gupta
II C SHIKHA SHARMA Aarav Goel Aditi Riddhima
III A VANDANA ROHILLA Alankrita Adhya Dipanshu
III B KIRANJEET KAUR Yash Riat Aarav Priyal
III C SUKHMANPREET Sanyam Arshjain Prachi
IV A NIKITA CHAWLA Khushi Rhithik Khwaish
IV B PAYAL Disha Bhavishya Aanya
IV C PRIYANKA ANAND Chavi ch. Sidhant Nishita
V A ARCHANA DHAWAN Shreya Kajal Sanjana
V B ANJALI GOYAL Anisha Anshuman Arpita
VI A SANGEETA Vidhi Anshit Krish
VI B MEENAKSHI BATRA Yashika Bhutani Pragya Vaibhav
VI C VINITA DIXIT Lakshay Shukla Sohini Mukerjee Ateeb Alam
VI D RIYA BATRA Yashika Solanki Pihu Khanna Paras Arora
VII A SONU GUPTA Devank Aina Tanishqa
VII B ALISSHA Sanvi Chirag Aanchal
VII C MEHAK GOYAL Ishika Faizaan Aeshna
VII D RASHMI Tarushi Navya Tanishka
VIII A NEELU SHARMA Manya Gupta Laksh Khurana Vaibhav Sharma
VIII B TANPREET KAUR Sonia Pranav Harshit
VIII C PARUL MADAN Rohan Aashna Aditi
VIII D JYOTI DEVI Akshima Sonia Shivam
IX A JYOTI SHARMA Kapil Ankush Ayushi
IX B ANJALI BAKSHI Nishant Paliwal Megha Ragini
IX C KAVITA KATARIA Ritik Mittal Kartik Yogesh
IX D MANISHA YADAV Sarthak Jaiswal Saif Ankur S.Bhakuni
X A SILKY BHATIA Ansh Rishika Pranjal
X B GEETIKA VASWANI Saiba Tushar Palak
X C RICHA AGGARWAL Sufia Tushar Dolly
XI A KANIKA GUPTA Aqdas Sanjana Abhijeet
XI B AARTI Ankit Kr. Karan Vaswani Samay Sehgal
XI C NISHA JINDAL Jattin Kurra Uday Shanker Deepak
XI D USHA RANI      
XI E VAISHALI AGGARWAL Muskan Garg Prerna Saloni Arora
XI F SANTOSH BATRA Charvi Vaishali Vansh
XI G SHIPRA MEHRA Diksha Vivek Pooja
XII A SANDHYA SHARMA Divya Shubhangi Sheetal
XII B + C KIRAN SINGH Sanket Manika Saurabh
XII D SHIVANGI Shreya Suraj Pratham
XII E + F NIKITA MALHOTRA Simran V.Mayuri Sanya
XII G + H MEGHA Aruba Prateek Muskan

Names Of Yellow Prefects
S.No. Name Class
1 Nandini VI C
2 Lakshay VI C
3 Dhruv VI-B
4 Sohini VI-C
5 Mansi VI-C
6 Lakshita VI-A
7 Shubham Chauhan VI-A
8 Shubham Malik VI-A
9 Chirag Ag. VII-B
10 Piyush Bagoria VII-B
11 Raghav VII-B
12 Shreya VII-A
13 Dolly VII-A
14 Sanvi VII-B
15 Roshan VII-B
16 Krish VII-C
17 Hammad VII-C
18 Pulkit VII-B
19 Faizan VII-C
20 Dhruv VII-C
21 Ankit VII-C
22 Raghav VII-B
23 Naman VII-B
24 Jagrit VII-D
25 Divanshu VII-D
26 Aastha Yadav VII-C
27 Rhytham Garg VII-C
28 Kartik Gupta VII-D
29 Bhavya Malik VIII-C
30 Prashant VIII-C
31 Uttam VIII-C
32 Swayam Sahdev VIII-C
33 Aarif VIII-C
34 Laksh VI-B
35 faizan VIII-A
36 Shubham VIII-A
37 Jayant VIII-A
38 Divyanshu VIII-B
39 Daksh VIII-B
40 Niharika VIII-C
41 Ankur IX-D
42 Prateek IX-D
43 Arun IX-D
44 Ankur IX-D
45 Jatin IX-D
46 Akshaj IX-A
47 Anandsager IX-D
48 Vritika IX-B
49 Aftab IX-D
50 Tanya IX-A
51 Dhruv IX-B
52 Gurmehar IX-A
53 Adnan VIII-A
54 P.Tushar VIII-B
55 Ateeb VI-C
56 Saksham Bhati VI-B
57 Md.Iqbaluddin VII-B
58 Rishab VII-D
59 Kishan VIII-A
60 Shivam VII-D
61 Jishan VIII-A
62 Md.Kaif VIII-A
63 Rishabh VIII-A

HOUSES TEACHER INCHARGE CAPTAIN VICE CAPTAIN
1. Dhalia House Ms. Preeti Chaudhary / Ms. Alissha Bajaj RHYTHM ANAMIKA
2. Lily House Ms. Ekta Chaddha / Ms. Payal KISHAN VANSH SEHGAL
3. Tulip House Ms. Poonam / Ms. Anjali Bakshi RAJ MISHRA VISHWAS AHUJA
4. Rose House Ms. Anjali Goyal / Ms. Manisha MUSKAN GARG PRERNA SINGH

Editorial Board
Departments Teacher’s Editors Student Editor
English Mrs. Anju Khurana  
Hindi Ms. Poonam Singh  
Sanskrit MS. Sangeeta  
Spanish Ms. Parul Madan